R8
C2
KENILWORTH 20/11/2019
13h03
CAPE TOWN SUMMER OF CHAMPIONS MAIDEN PLATE
Plat - 1200m - 70000 Rand - 10 Partants
Arrivée officielle : 4 - 5 - 7 - 3
Non-partant (s) : 11
Terrain : Standard
Plat - 1200m - 70000 Rand - 10 Partants
Non-partant (s) : 11
Terrain : Standard
Place | N° | Chevaux (sexe/âge) écurie | Jockey |
---|---|---|---|
1er | 4 | HAPPY WANDERER (H/8) | B Fayd'Herbe |
2e | 5 | ALPHA PAPPA (H/6) | M Winnaar |
3e | 7 | ZENO (H/3) | C Zackey |
4e | 3 | SMART WILLIAM (H/6) | C Orffer |
S/A | Poids | Musique | Corde | Cotes | SG Simple gagnant | SP Simple placé | ZS ZEshow | ZC ZECouillon | |||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
En direct | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 |
HOW I WONDER
S Khumalo
- P D Reeves
Box: 4 -
H/4
-
60 kg
11p 5p 8p
|
H/4 | 60 kg | 11p 5p 8p | 4 | Showed, didnt go on when 7/1 and 11th of 14 runners, 5.60 lengths behind YAAMEN over 1400m at KENILWORTH on 15 December 18. Rested-gelded-watch. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 |
PETER PAUL RUBENS
R Khathi
- S J Snaith
Box: 10 -
H/4
-
60 kg
6p 6p 3p 10p 2p 11p
|
H/4 | 60 kg | 6p 6p 3p 10p 2p 11p | 10 | One-paced when 14/1 and 6th of 9 runners, 5.80 lengths behind GOLD MEDAL over 1600m at KENILWORTH on 02 November 19. Battling-might place. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 |
SMART WILLIAM
C Orffer
- Peter Muscutt
Box: 5 -
H/6
-
60 kg
4p
|
H/6 | 60 kg | 4p | 5 | Ran on from last when 20/1 and 4th of 10 runners, 2.05 lengths behind COUNT JACK over 1200m at KENILWORTH on 29 October 19. Good debut- big chance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4 |
HAPPY WANDERER
B Fayd'Herbe
- Lola Crawford
Box: 3 -
H/8
-
59 kg
7p 3p 3p 5p
|
H/8 | 59 kg | 7p 3p 3p 5p | 3 | Lacked extra late when 117/20 and 7th of 12 runners, 6.95 lengths behind HURRICANE HARRY over 1400m at DURBANVILLE on 10 September 19. Rested-gelded-chance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 |
ALPHA PAPPA
M Winnaar
- Sharon B Kotzen
Box: 8 -
H/6
-
59 kg
2p 10p 7p 4p
|
H/6 | 59 kg | 2p 10p 7p 4p | 8 | Led, game in defeat when 20/1 and 2nd of 10 runners, 0.30 lengths behind COUNT JACK over 1200m at KENILWORTH on 29 October 19. Much improved last run. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 |
DAI ICHI
G Cheyne
- Jacques Strydom
Box: 6 -
H/5
-
59 kg
6p 5p 4p 8p
|
H/5 | 59 kg | 6p 5p 4p 8p | 6 | No extra last 400m when 3/1 and 6th of 9 runners, 5.85 lengths behind DOUBLE THE FUN over 1600m at DURBANVILLE on 14 September 19. Rested-place chance. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 |
ZENO
C Zackey
- A N Marcus
Box: 1 -
H/3
-
59 kg
3p 6p 7p 7p
|
H/3 | 59 kg | 3p 6p 7p 7p | 1 | Stayed on when 10/1 and 3rd of 10 runners, 0.80 lengths behind COUNT JACK over 1200m at KENILWORTH on 29 October 19. Much improved last run. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 |
BROOKLYN'S CHOICE
R Fourie
- S J Snaith
Box: 9 -
H/3
-
59 kg
5p 7p 9p 4p
|
H/3 | 59 kg | 5p 7p 9p 4p | 9 | 10th at 400, ran on when 14/1 and 5th of 10 runners, 2.15 lengths behind COUNT JACK over 1200m at KENILWORTH on 29 October 19. Much improved last run. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9 |
DOUBLE CHARGE
A Domeyer
- Andre Nel
Box: 7 -
H/8
-
59 kg
|
H/8 | 59 kg | 7 | Twice Over newcomer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 |
FADE TO BLACK
A Marcus
- Dean Kannemeyer
Box: 2 -
H/5
-
59 kg
8p
|
H/5 | 59 kg | 8p | 2 | Raced green when 6/1 and 8th of 9 runners, 10.40 lengths behind REGIMENTAL over 1250m at DURBANVILLE on 14 September 19. Raced green on debut. | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11 |
GOLDEN ROD
(NP)
A Andrews
- C Bass-Robinson
H/3
-
59 kg
11p
|
H/3 | 59 kg | 11p | Stubborn, losing 2L when 20/1 and 11th of 11 runners, 19.95 lengths behind CAMP DAVID over 1250m at DURBANVILLE on 05 October 19. Slow away on poor debut. |